Wells Cathedral School: Dashboard: Calendar Add to google calendar
  
Mon 19 Tue 20 Wed 21 Thu 22 Fri 23 Sat 24 Sun 25
08:50 Senior School Cathedral Service: The Chaplain
Cathedral
14:00 Junior School boys' hockey v The Paragon Junior School: U9, U8
Home
16:00 Health & Safety Committee Meeting
Wellensian Room
16:30 Y5 & Y6 Parent Consultations
Jocelyn House2 hours, 30 minutes
19:00 Piano Recital: Alexander Ullman
Cedars Hall2 hours
08:50 Music Assembly
09:30 Trumpet Day for Prep Schools
Cedars Hall6 hours, 30 minutes
12:15 Y8 Integrated arts trip: "Wicked", Bristol Hippodrome and art gallery
10 hours, 45 minutes
13:05 Lunchtime Concert
Quilter Hall
15:00 Netball v Colston's School: 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Home
17:00 Foundation board meeting
Morning Room
19:00 Film screening: "Richter - The Enigma"
Cedars Hall3 hours
08:50 Lower School Assembly
09:00 Photography GCSE and A Level trip: Lacock Abbey and Fox Talbot Museum
5 hours
14:00 Junior School netball v The Paragon Junior School: U11, U10 A&B
Home
14:15 Junior School boys' hockey v Kingswood School: U11, U10
Home
15:00 Boys' hockey v Millfield Prep School: U13
Away
15:30 Netball v Prior Park College: U13A/B, U12A/B
Home
15:45 Boys' hockey v Millfield Prep School: U12
Away
16:30 Calendar Committee: Whitsun & Trinity Term
Y5 Primary Maths Masterclass
Cook Building1 day
08:50 Sixth Form Assembly
Sports Hall
09:10 Y10 RPE Day
5 hours, 50 minutes
13:05 Lunchtime Concert
Quilter Hall
13:05 Organ Recital
Cathedral
15:30 Netball v The Blue School: U15A&U15B
Away
18:00 Wells String Orchestra Project
Quilter Hall3 hours
19:00 Harp Recital for FOMWCS
Cedars Hall
19:15 Parents' Association Committee meeting
Morning Room
Polycarp, bishop, martyr
1 day
08:50 Assembly: Ski Trip, Mrs Stockdale Bridson
09:30 Mendip Area Primary Schools Quicksticks Hockey Festival
Astro Turf3 hours
12:45 Visit and joint Evensong: Queen's College, Oxford
8 hours, 15 minutes
13:05 Lunchtime Concert
Quilter Hall
15:00 De Winton Society: John Bradshaw
Cedars Hall
18:00 Wells String Orchestra Project
Quilter Hall3 hours
19:00 Piano Recital: Box of Dreams, Mei Yi Foo
Cedars Hall1 hour, 30 minutes
10:00 Piano Masterclass: Mei Yi Foo
Quilter Hall2 hours
10:00 Junior School netball high 5 festival v All Hallows: U9
Away
10:15 Netball v Wellington School: U13A, U12A
Home
11:15 Netball v Wellington School: U13B, U12B
Home
13:00 Boys' hockey v Dauntsey's School: U13A & U12A
Away
13:45 Boys' hockey v Downside School: U15
Home
13:45 Boys' hockey v Downside School: 1st
Away
14:00 Netball v Wellington School: U15A, U14A
Away
14:00 Netball v Wellington School: 1st, 3rd
Home
14:30 Football v Warminster School
Home
15:00 Boys' hockey v Downside School:U14
Home
15:00 Netball v Wellington School: U15B, U14B
Away
15:00 Netball v Wellington School: 2nd
Home
15:00 Boys' hockey v Downside School: 2nd
Away
18:30 Wells String Orchestra Project Rehearsal
Quilter Hall3 hours
19:30 Senior School Science academic enrichment trip: The Story of the Solar System, Bristol
WEEK 2 - Timetable A
1 day
Duty House: Cedars
1 day
Second Sunday of Lent
1 day
16:00 Wells String Orchestra Project Concert (rehearsal 10 am - 3 pm)
Cedars Hall1 hour
18:45 Boarders' Evening Service: The Principal
Cathedral Quire
Mon 26 Tue 27 Wed 28 Thu 1 Fri 2 Sat 3 Sun 4
08:50 Senior School Cathedral Service: Sixth Form
Cathedral
14:00 Governors' Music Committee
16:30 Music GCSE Trip: Wicked, Bristol Hippodrome
7 hours
16:30 Y5 & Y6 Parent Consultations
Jocelyn2 hours, 30 minutes
George Herbert, priest, poet
1 day
Boys' hockey County Tournament: Millfield: U13, U12
Away1 day
08:50 Music Assembly
13:00 National Schools Geology Challenge, Western Region Round
Cook Building4 hours
13:05 Lunchtime Concert
Quilter Hall
19:00 Performance Platform: Rock and Pop
John Baxter Foyer, Cedars Hall
08:30 CCF RAF Air Experience: RAF Boscombe Down
8 hours, 30 minutes
08:50 Upper School Assembly: Mrs Balderson, Head of Y10/11
13:00 Boys' hockey Tournament: King's Bruton: U12A
Away
13:05 Chamber Music Lunchtime
Quilter Hall
14:30 Junior School netball v Kingswood School: U10 A&B
Home
15:00 Boys' hockey v All Hallows Prep School: U13A&B
Home
15:30 Netball v The Blue School: U14A, U14B
Away
15:30 Netball v The Blue School: U12A, U12B
Home
17:00 ABRSM Theory Exam
Music School
19:15 TedEd Presentations: All year groups welcome
Cedars Hall1 hour, 30 minutes
David, bishop, patron of Wales
1 day
Y5 Primary Maths Masterclass
Cook Building1 day
08:50 Y12 Sixth Form Assembly
Peter Thomas Lecture Room
13:05 Lunchtime Concert
Quilter Hall
13:30 Junior School National In2Hockey Boys' School Championship: Millfield
Away2 hours, 30 minutes
16:30 Boys' hockey v Clifton College: 1st
Away
18:45 Performance Platform: Y4 Drama, Music & Dance
Ritchie Hall1 hour
Chad, bishop, missionary
1 day
Trip: Following in St Francis footsteps
Hilfield, Dorchester1 day
08:50 Assembly: Ritchie House
09:00 Modern Foreign Languages Spanish Masterclass: Flamenco and speaking workshops
Cedars Hall7 hours
13:05 Lunchtime Concert
Quilter Hall
18:15 Bigny Cup: House Drama Competition
Cedars Hall
Whole School Open Morning
1 day
10:00 Junior School boys' hockey festival v Millfield Prep School: U10
Away
10:30 Netball v Blundell's School: U13A, U12A
Home
13:00 Boys' hockey v Clayesmore Prep School: U13A & U12A
Away
13:45 Boys' hockey v Clayesmore Prep School: U13B & U12B
Away
14:00 Boys' hockey v Monkton Combe School: U15
Home
14:00 Boys' hockey v Monkton Combe School: U15B
Away
14:00 Boys' hockey v Monkton Combe School: 1st
Away
14:00 Junior School netball festival v All Hallows Prep School: U11B
Away